Athletics » Coach / Staff Directory

Coach / Staff Directory

Sport/Program                                                      Coach/Sponsor

 

Athletic Director                                                       Gabe Scott

Athletic Director – Assistant                                     Kevin Goss

Baseball – Head Coach                                             Kevin Goss

Baseball  - Assistant                                                   

Basketball – Varsity                                                   Jason Anderson 

Basketball - Assistant                                                 Kevin Goss

Basketball – JV                                                           Noah Davis

Basketball – Varsity Women                                      Catlyn Moser

Basketball – JV Women                                             Kipp Garrett

Cheerleading Varsity                                                  Kendall Hartsook

Cheerleading JV                                                         Krista Watson

Cross Country                                                             Eric Pennypacker

Football Head Coach                                                  Chris Doby

Football – Assistant                                                    

Football – Assistant                                                    Andrew Stone

Football – Assistant                                                    Ty Anderson

Football – Assistant                                                    Charlie Brown

Football – Assistant                                                    Noah Davis                                               

Football -- Assistant                                                   James Cassada

Golf – Head Coach                                                     Randy Mercer

Indoor Track                                                                 

Soccer – Varsity Women                                             John Blake

Soccer – JV Women                                                   

Soccer – Varsity Men                                                  John Blake

Soccer – JV Men                                                         Sam Berrier

Softball - Varsity                                                         Charlie Brown

Softball – JV                                                               Allison Lyerly

Swimming – Head Coach                                           Jessica Zenzen, Brian Thoma

Tennis – Head Coach Women                                     Andy Myers

Tennis – Head Coach Men                                          Andy Myers

Track – Men                                                                James Cassada

Track - Women                                                            

Volleyball                                                                    

Volleyball – JV                                                            Allison Lyerly

Wrestling – Head Coach                                             Andy Chappell

Wrestling – JV                                                            Tim Ellenberger

School Based Athletic Trainer                                    Kipp Garrett

Novant Athletic Trainer                                              Sha'Bria Hairston